Plant Finder Home --> / --> Syngonanthus sp. 'Manaus'

Image


Click For Larger

 

SYNGONANTHUS SP. 'MANAUS'

Synonyms: Tonina sp. 'Manaus' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Eriocaulaceae
Genus: Syngonanthus
Region: Central/South America
Location: Brazil
Size: Stem width: 4-5cm (1.5-2
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

INFORMATION ON THIS SYNGONANTHUS COMING SOON!

Photo #1: US and International Copyright 2004 by Superctw All Rights Reserved.