Plant Finder Home --> / --> Rotala mexicana 'Goias'

Image


Click For Larger

 

 

ROTALA MEXICANA 'GOIAS'

Synonyms: Rotala sp. 'Goias'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Rotala
Region: South America
Location: Goias
Size: Stem width: 1-3cm (0.5-1 in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

Information on this variant of Rotala mexicana coming soon!

Photo #1: US and International Copyright 2006 by SuperCTW All Rights Reserved.

Photo #2: US and International Copyright 2006 by CHARM.JP All Rights Reserved..