Plant Finder Home --> / --> Limnophila repens

Image


Click For Larger

 

 

LIMNOPHILA REPENS

Synonyms: Limnophila sp. 'Mini'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Plantaganaceae
Genus: Limnophila
Region: Asia
Location: India and Sri Lanka to the Philippines and Australia
Size: 3 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon!

Photo #1 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2006 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved.

Photo #2Flower: US and International Copyright 2009 by Kris Weinhold All Rights Reserved

Photo #3Emersed: US and International Copyright 2009 by Kris Weinhold All Rights Reserved