Plant Finder Home --> / --> Pogostemon yatabeanus

Image


Click For Larger

 

 

POGOSTEMON YATABEANUS

Synonyms: Eusteralis yatabeana (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Pogostemon
Region: Asia
Location: Japan, China, South Korea
Size: Stem width 6 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2007 by Tim Gross. All Rights Reserved.

Photo #2 Inflorescence: US and International Copyright 2008 by Kris Weinhold. All Rights Reserved.

Photo #3 Emersed with emerging inflorescence: US and International Copyright 2008 by Kris Weinhold. All Rights Reserved.