Plant Finder Home --> / --> Oldenlandia salzmannii

Image


Click For Larger

 

 

OLDENLANDIA SALZMANNII

Synonyms: Bacopa sp. 'Pantanal' (erroneous), Hedyotis salzmannii
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Oldenlandia
Region: South America
Location: Brazil
Size: Stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2007 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved.

Photo #2 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2007 by Jeff U. All Rights Reserved