Plant Finder Home --> Genus / Polygonum --> Persicaria sp. 'acre'

Image


Click For Larger

 

PERSICARIA SP. 'ACRE'

Synonyms: Polygonum sp. 'Acre'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Persicaria
Region: unknown
Location: Unknown
Size: stem width 4 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

P. acre is synonymous with Persicaria punctata. Whether the former name is used as a scientific name is uncertain.

More information coming soon.

Photo #1 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2007 by Tim Gross. All Rights Reserved.