Plant Finder Home --> Genus / Polygonum --> Persicaria praetermissa

Image


Click For Larger

 

 

PERSICARIA PRAETERMISSA

Synonyms: Polygonum sp. 'Ruby', Polygonum praetermissum
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Persicaria
Region: Asia
Location: China, India, Sri Lanka, Australia, Taiwan, Japan, Philippines
Size: Stem width 4 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

More information coming soon.

Photo #1: US and International Copyright 2008 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved.