Plant Finder Home --> / --> Staurogyne sp. 'Low Grow'

Image


Click For Larger

 

 

STAUROGYNE SP. 'LOW GROW'

Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Low Grow' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: South America
Location: Brazil
Size: stem width 4 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

Also known in error as Hygrophila sp. 'low grow'.

More information coming soon.

Photo #1Submersed: US and International Copyright 2008 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved

Photo #2Inflorescence: US and International Copyright 2009 by S. Simmons All Rights Reserved