Plant Finder Home --> / --> 'Type 2'

Image


Click For Larger

 

'TYPE 2'

Synonyms: Eriocaulaceae sp. 'type 2' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: unknown
Genus: unknown
Region: South America
Location: unknown
Size: stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: No

Description:

This plant does not actually belong to the family Eriocaulaceae. Its family, genus and species are still unknown.

Photo #1: US and International Copyright 2008 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved