Plant Finder Home --> / --> Cuphea anagalloidea

Image


Click For Larger

 

CUPHEA ANAGALLOIDEA

Synonyms: Bacopa sp. 'Red' (erroneous), Rotala sp. 'Araguaia' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Cuphea
Region: South America
Location: Eastern Brazil
Size: stem width 3/4 inch
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2008 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved.