Plant Finder Home --> / --> Staurogyne sp. 'Bihar'

Image


Click For Larger

 

STAUROGYNE SP. 'BIHAR'

Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Bihar' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: Asia
Location: India
Size: Stem with 6 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1Submersed: US and International Copyright 2009 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved