Plant Finder Home --> / --> Hygrophila odora

Image


Click For Larger

 

HYGROPHILA ODORA

Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Guinea'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Africa
Location: Guinea, elsewhere?
Size: Stem width 7 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1Submersed: US and International Copyright 2009 by Tim Gross All Rights