Plant Finder Home --> / --> Rotala sp. 'Sunset'

Image


Click For Larger

 

ROTALA SP. 'SUNSET'

Synonyms: Ammannia sp. 'Sulawesi' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Rotala
Region: unknown
Location: unknown
Size: stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

This may be Rotala ramosior. It is uncertain if this plant is actually from Sulawesi.

More information coming soon.

Photo #1 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2012 by Aaron Talbot. All Rights Reserved