Forum Index Page --> Plant Finder Home --> Genus / Rotala
GENUS - Rotala
ordered by Alphabetical
Sort By:
Cuphea anagalloidea
Synonyms : Bacopa sp. 'Red' (erroneous), Rotala sp. 'Araguaia' (erroneous)
Summary : Difficult
Pogostemon erectus
Synonyms : Rotala verticillaris (erroneous)
Summary : Moderate
Rotala indica
Synonyms : Ammannia sp. 'Bonsai' (erroneous)
Summary : Moderate
Rotala macrandra
Summary : Difficult
Rotala macrandra 'Green Narrow Leaf'
Summary : Moderate
Rotala macrandra 'Green'
Summary : Moderate
Rotala macrandra 'Mini Type 2'
Summary : Moderate
Rotala macrandra 'Narrow Leaf'
Summary : Moderate
Rotala macrandra 'Variegated'
Summary : Difficult
Rotala mexicana 'Araguaia'
Synonyms : Rotala pusilla (erroneous)
Summary : Moderate
Rotala mexicana 'Goias'
Synonyms : Rotala sp. 'Goias'
Summary : Moderate
Rotala ramosior
Summary : Moderate
Rotala rotundifolia
Synonyms : Rotala indica (erroneous)
Summary : Easy
Rotala wallichii
Summary : Moderate
Rotala sp. 'Colorata'
Summary : Easy
Rotala sp. 'Green'
Summary : Easy
Rotala sp. 'Nanjenshan'
Summary : Moderate
Rotala sp. 'Sunset'
Synonyms : Ammannia sp. 'Sulawesi' (erroneous)
Summary : Moderate
Rotala sp. 'Vietnam'
Summary : Moderate