Aquatic Plant Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
223 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited by Moderator)
b.innominata.jpg


BACOPA INNOMINATA

Synonyms: Bacopa cyclophylla, Bacopa stragula
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Plantaganaceae
Genus: Bacopa
Region: North America, South America
Location: Virginia, USA to Northern SA
Size: Stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

This is likely the same plant as Bacopa sp. 'Roraima'.

More information coming soon.

Photo #1: Submerged US and International Copyright 2013 by Kris Weinhold All Rights Reserved
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top