Aquatic Plant Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
223 Posts
Plant Leaf Terrestrial plant Groundcover Flowering plant


CLINOPODIUM BROWNEI

Synonyms: Lindernia anagallis (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Clinopodium
Region: North America, South America
Location: Southern USA to South America
Size: Stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1Submersed: US and International Copyright 2009 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top