Aquatic Plant Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
223 Posts
Plant Terrestrial plant Pedicel Twig Grass

Plant Terrestrial plant Twig Houseplant Flowering plant


HYGROPHILA LANCEA

Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Sarawak'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Asia
Location: Sarawak
Size: Stem width 3 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1Submersed: US and International Copyright 2011 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved

Photo #2Submersed: US and International Copyright 2011 by khanzer22 All Rights Reserved
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top