Aquatic Plant Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
223 Posts
Plant Terrestrial plant Grass Flowering plant Larch


HYGROPHILA ODORA

Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Guinea'
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Hygrophila
Region: Africa
Location: Guinea, elsewhere?
Size: Stem width 7 inches
Growth Rate: Moderate
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1Submersed: US and International Copyright 2009 by Tim Gross All Rights
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top