Aquatic Plant Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
223 Posts
Plant Terrestrial plant Flowering plant Tree Pedicel


LUDWIGIA REPENS X L. ARCUATA

Synonyms: Ludwigia palustris (erroneous)
Hardiness: Easy
Light Needs: Low
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Florida
Size: stem width 2 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

This plant is frequently sold as and confused with genuine L. palustris.

Photo #1 Submersed: US and International Copyright 2009 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top