Aquatic Plant Forum banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
223 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited by Moderator)
Staurogynesp3.jpg


STAUROGYNE SP. 'BIHAR'

Synonyms: Hygrophila sp. 'Bihar' (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: Medium High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Acanthaceae
Genus: Staurogyne
Region: Asia
Location: India
Size: Stem with 6 inches
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

Description:

More information coming soon.

Photo #1Submersed: US and International Copyright 2009 by Tim Gross All Rights Reserved
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top